We aim to develop the skills of our pupils in a variety of areas, ranging from sport to choir and ballet to computing.

Individual music tuition is also available in singing, piano, violin, guitar, cello, clarinet, cornet and flute.

These activities take place either during the school day or after school. Pupils staying for after-school clubs are provided with a drink and snack before the activity starts.

A full list of clubs and extra-curricular activities can be found below.

Please contact the school office if you would like to sign your child up for any of these.

Extra Curricular Activities


List of Extra Curricular Activities

JUNIOR CHOIR
WhoForms 1-2
WhenMonday 8:00-8:30
WhereMusic
JUNIOR AND SENIOR ENSEMBLE
WhoForms 1-6
WhenMonday 8:30-9:00
WhereMusic
INDOOR ROWING
WhoForms 5-6
WhenMonday 13:00-13:30
WhereHall
11+ GRAMMAR GROUP
WhoForm 5
WhenMonday 13:00-13:30
WhereMedia
SPANISH
WhoForms 1-6
WhenMonday 16:00-17:00
WhereRoom 4
COOKERY
WhoForms 3-6
WhenMonday 16:00-17:00
WhereFood Tech
SENIOR CHOIR
WhoForms 5-6
WhenMonday 16:00-17:00
WhereMusic
RUNNING
WhoForms 3-6
WhenTuesday 08:00-08:30
WhereOff-site
BALLET
WhoNursery-F6
WhenTuesday (all day)
WhereDance Studio
TENNIS
WhoForms 1-2
WhenTuesday 13:30-14:00
WhereHall / Court
PIANO
WhoTransition-F2
WhenTuesday 15:15-16:00 (group 1), 16:15-17:00 (group 2)
WhereMusic
FOOTBALL
WhoForms 1-2
WhenTuesday 15:15-16:00 (F1), 16:15-17:00 (F2)
WhereLawn
CODING AND COMPUTING
WhoForms 3-6
WhenTuesday 16:00-17:00
WhereIT
NETBALL
WhoForms 5-6
WhenTuesday 16:00-17:00
WhereCourt
JOURNALISM
WhoForms 5-6
WhenThursday 16:00-17:00
WhereRoom 6
CREATIVE PLAY
WhoForms 1-2
WhenTuesday 16:00-17:00
Where2L
GYM
WhoForms 1-6
WhenWednesday 8:00-8:30 (F1-F2), Thursday 8:00-8:30 (F3-F6)
WhereHall
MIDDLE CHOIR
WhoForms 3-4
WhenWednesday 8:00-8:30
WhereMusic
AGE CONCERN VISIT
WhoForm 6
WhenWednesday 13:00-14:00
WhereOff-site
JUDO
WhoTransition-Form 6
WhenWednesday 15:15-17:15
WhereHall
PREP ART
WhoForms 3-6
WhenWednesday 16:00-17:00
WhereArt
LOGIC
WhoForms 3-6
WhenThursday 13:00-13:30
WhereMedia
FENCING
WhoForms 3-6
WhenThursday 13:15-14:00
WhereHall
TRANS SPORT
WhoTransition
WhenThursday 15:15-15:45 (group 1), 15:45-6:15 (group 2)
WhereLawn
NETBALL
WhoForms 1-4
WhenThursday 15:20-16:00 (F1-F2), 16:00-17:00 (F3-F4)
WhereCourt
CHESS
WhoForms 2-6
WhenThursday 16:00-17:00
WhereMedia
PARLIAMENT
WhoForms 3-6
WhenThursday 16:00-17:00
WhereRoom 5
TAG RUGBY
WhoForms 1-2
WhenThursday 16:15-17:00 (Autumn & Spring terms)
WhereLawn
CRICKET
WhoForms 1-2
WhenThursday 16:15-17:00 (Summer term)
WhereLawn
GARDENING
WhoForms 3-6
WhenThursday 16:00-17:00
WhereGarden/Off-site
SCRUMYS (TAG RUGBY)
WhoNursery-Transition
WhenFriday 8:15-8:45 (Transition) 9:05-9:35 (Pre-Nursery Spring and Summer Terms only) 9:40-10:10 (Nursery)
WhereCourt
GERMAN
WhoForms 1-5
WhenFriday 16:00-17:00
WhereRoom 5
HOCKEY
WhoForms 3-6
WhenFriday 16:10-16:55 (F3-F4)  17:00-17:45 (F5-F6)
WhereCourt